Case #43854

  • Rodents
  • Corner Knoxville and Wilhelm Dr
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2021-11-16
  • 2021-11-16
  • 2021-11-16

Details:

Dead raccoon right off of sidewalk that walkers have to step over. Been there for a week. I contacted county, they told me to call pdc. I called pdc and they told me to contact state. Just letting someone know. Not a pleasant sight.