Case #43093

  • Street Lights
  • 919 E Behrends Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2021-10-06
  • 2021-10-06
  • 2021-10-06

Details:

Resident requesting a street light in the alley behind this address. Resident says the entire alley is pitch black at night as there is no lighting through the whole alley. Dangerous for pedestrians and drivers.