Case #42408

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 825 W Kensington Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-09-13
  • 2021-09-13
  • 2021-09-13

Details:

Citizen talked to the Fire Department and said they needed a ticket in PC to address this issue. People living in camper in driveway for over 3 months. They have electricity running to it and the neighbors do not believe this is legal.