Case #42264

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1406 W Forrest Hill
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-09-07
  • 2021-09-08
  • 2021-09-08


(right across from PNC building on Forrest Hill) -Foundation of rental house failing, has already spoken to landlord and the landlord says he is trying to find cheap service to fix it and being inattentive in the mean time. Tenant is looking to move, but called the city because this house's foundation is literally crumbling and it is not safe. Tenant believes landlord will let the houses sit in this condition even if she moves as it sat empty for 2yrs before she moved in. Tenant does wish to be contact: 309-327-7289, can speak before 2:30pm most days.