Case #41327

  • Traffic Signals
  • 6025 N Sheridan Rd
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-17
  • 2021-08-17
  • 2021-08-17

Details:

Cars/drivers disregarding the “walk” signal while pedestrians (me and my children) are either in the cross walk or awaiting to cross Sheridan at Northmoor. It’s occurred numerous times this summer and I’m sick of it. It’s not safe.