Case #41277

  • Visual Obstruction
  • 900 Smith St
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-08-16
  • 2021-08-18
  • 2021-08-18

Details:

If you're on Johnson turning onto MacArthur, there are bushes on this property that are obstructing the view of traffic. The bushes are also blocking the sidewalk at this location so pedestrians have to enter the street to walk around. Citizen is worried an accident will occur.