Case #40943

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 6205 N Devonshire Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-08
  • 2021-08-11
  • 2021-08-11

Details:

This house, a rental, is a blight on our neighborhood. The lawn and bushes are over grown, a broken window is repaired with Saran Wrap. An outside cornice is rotting.