Case #40928

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Sommer Park
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-08-06
  • 2021-10-27
  • 2021-10-27


At 9:00 tonight all parking spaces were filled at the park. Numerous teenagers. People inside cars. People outside. They are now driving the back way instead of Basket Oak or Sumac and now Water Oak. I’ve alerted the HOA of Sommer Place and intend on following up further with the Park District. This is causing problems in our neighborhood, both at night and during the day.