Case #40417

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1126-1220 W. Margaret Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-07-23
  • 2021-07-30
  • 2021-07-30

Details:

Citizen states the alley running from University to Isabel between Margaret and Gilbert is overflowing with trash, including tires. She has found dead rats in the alley hidden within the trash.

History

2021-07-23 Update