Case #40291

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 501 S. Warren
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-20
  • 2021-07-20

Details:

Citizen states that the house had a fire and was never boarded up. There are now people entering the house through the broken windows and partaking in illegal activity. Citizen is requesting that the Fire Department board up the home, and any other home, after a house fire.