Case #40167

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 6900–6998 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-16
  • 2021-07-19
  • 2021-07-19

Details:

SR # 70298 Dead Fallen Tree Dead fallen tree over sidewalk. Could fall on a pedestrian or into the northbound lanes of traffic on University St. Please take care of this dangerous situation. Questions? Call @ 309.258.0929

History

2021-07-19 Update