Case #39891

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1727 N Broadway St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-07-07
  • 2021-07-12
  • 2021-07-12

Details:

Building a handicap ramp that isn’t stable. Blocking drive way to house I’m other side. No permits posted. Not built per code at all. Too dangerous for the elderly woman who is going to move in. House not made for handicapped people. Needs to be inspected ASAP before someone is seriously hurt. Keeping track of all reports and any communication with the city!