Case #39839

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1622 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2021-07-06
  • 2021-07-07
  • 2021-07-07

Details:

Continued multiple hazards behind the buildings on Candletree Drive including a broken bridge, large sinkhole covered with a board, and broken and unsafe sidewalk. Sinkhole first reported by residents in 2019. Multiple inspector visits and warnings to management including last visit on 6/24 (case 39276) but no effort to repair anything.