Case #39836

  • Traffic Signals
  • 5304 N Sherwood Avenue
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-07-06
  • 2021-07-07
  • 2021-07-07

Details:

SR # 70072 There is a road closed sign left from the work done on Sherwood. The sign is laying on the grass across the street from our house. The work up by Sherman's has been completed and my guess is that the sign was forgotten.

History

2021-07-07 Update