Case #39615

  • Street Lights
  • 7446–7498 N Koerner Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-30
  • 2021-07-02
  • 2021-07-02

Details:

SR#69993 These stop lights have a lot of traffic going both ways. However the length of these lights going north/south bound are 2 to 3 minutes in average backing traffic up both ways making it difficult for drivers Turing right for there are no turn lanes on either side. Compared to other lights in the area this light time should be adjusted.

History

2021-07-02 Update