Case #39372

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 821 W MacQueen Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-23
  • 2021-06-24
  • 2021-06-24

Details:

The house is currently being flooded due to massive roof damage causing mold and safety and health concerns for current tenant of land lord Jeff Cohen whom had not done any due diligence to resolve the issues which have been reported. This is in violation of city code ordinances (chapter 5) and violation of county building and residential non owner occupied code. The family with children forced to live in this would love help from the city and or county as soon as possible.