Case #39276

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1622 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-06-21
  • 2021-06-24
  • 2021-06-24

Details:

Multiple hazards on sidewalks behind buildings and a large sinkhole covered with boards. Also bridge between back and front half of complex is broken and closed. Visually impaired resident has fallen several times due to the condition of the walkways.