Case #39010

  • Sewer Problems
  • 6606 N Cobblestone Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-06-11
  • 2021-06-11
  • 2021-06-11

Details:

SR#69556 Water is backed into my basement and is in my walls and carpet. Roto rooter came out and discovered that it is a city sewer system issue. I’ve seen a city worker come out and note that indeed the sewer is holding water. I need to know about how I get the basement restored and when the sewer will be in working order.

History

2021-06-11 Update