Case #38242

  • Rodents
  • 718 W Melbourne Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-05-23
  • 2021-05-25
  • 2021-05-25

Details:

My neighbor at 720 found an adult rat and a nest of rats in the alley behind our properties. He says this happens every year. Can the city put poison or something out in the alley behind our houses? The neighbor said they sometimes come into our yards. I just moved here in September. The neighbors have lived at 720 W Melbourne for over 20 years.