Case #38034

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • 2750–2798 N Isabell Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-05-18
  • 2021-05-18
  • 2021-05-18

Details:

SR# 68892 Storm drain is completely clogged and backed up on the corner of west Willcox Ave and Isabell. I have had a plumber out due to floor drain backing up in basement and he said cause is overwhelmed storm drain which is clogged and has been for at least a week. 3096352298 for more information.

History

2021-05-18 Update