Case #37798

  • Rodents
  • 5018 N Renwood Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-05-11
  • 2021-05-11
  • 2021-05-11

Details:

The family that lives at 5018 N Renwood Ave is feeding and harboring feral cats in their garage and on their property. The cats do not stay on the property and are starting to destroy neighbors property by digging. They are extremely loud and most neighbors have dogs. As do we. We have seen the cats in our backyard many times now as well as other yards and we’re concerned that one of the dogs will attack one of the cats. The female cat also attracts at least ten or so male cats every time she’s in heat and it’s becoming a real issue for neighbors. We would just like her to either bring the cats inside if she wants to keep them all as pets or to have someone come remove them safely.