Case #37756

  • Non-Owner Occupied - Not Registered
  • 1727 N Broadway St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-05-07
  • 2021-05-12
  • 2021-05-12

Details:

This house has been vacant for years. It is a dump and is in complete disrepair. The landlord does not take care of the property. Tthere is suspicious activity happening in that property all the time. The house just needs to be torn down. We have reported on this house MANY times and it’s been vacant and not occupied for YEARS