Case #37447

  • Visual Obstruction
  • 10901–10945 N Waterton Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-26
  • 2021-04-26
  • 2021-04-26

Details:

SR#68288 Our neighbor has an Airstream trailer that he parks in the street. Is it legal to leave this in the street at all times? Should it be on his driveway? He has power hooked to it from the house.

History

2021-04-26 Update