Case #37221

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1211 W. Millman
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-04-12
  • 2021-04-14
  • 2021-04-14

Details:

SR#68061 There is a large tree by the back alleyway of 1211 W. Millman. The tree is only erect because it has fallen partially against another tree. My concern is that it can fall on service personal ie. garbage pickup or residents in the vicinity of the tree. Someone could be seriously injured. I'm not aware of who the owner of the property is but someone should take care of this hazard as soon as possible. Thank you.

History

2021-04-14 Update