Case #36533

  • Visual Obstruction
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-03-08
  • 2021-03-11
  • 2021-03-11

Details:

2600 Block of N. Wisconsin, coming off 800 block of E. Virginia, as you look North at the stop sign vision is blocked by fence that was put up by home that sits on the corner. You have to pull your vehicle out toward the intersection in order to see oncoming traffic. would like code enforcement to investigate if fence placed too close to sidewalk