Case #35852

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 2817 W Sheffield Drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-01-25
  • 2021-01-26
  • 2021-01-26

Details:

SR#66303 A person living at this address is running a lawn service and snow removal service out of this house. The problem is all the vehicles, trucks and equipment parked on the street. Sometime these vehicles block neighbors driveways or are parked too close to the fire hydrant causing safety hazards.

History

2021-01-26 Update