Case #35629

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 9332 N Pine Tree Rd. Peoria, IL 61615
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-01-04
  • 2021-01-04
  • 2021-01-04

Details:

SR#65699 The curb all the way across the front of my house is crumbling. It looks bad. It also tears up my lawnmower if I try to mow along the front of my property. Are there any plans to fix that any time? It has been like that for at least a few years and I just wanted to make sure that the city is aware.

History

2021-01-04 Update