Case #35583

  • Traffic Signals
  • 7446–7498 N Koerner Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-12-30
  • 2021-01-04
  • 2021-01-04

Details:

SR#65667 Hello. Would you please look at the timing of the lights. I sometimes wait over a minute and a half to two minutes to turn left onto war memorial from Trigger road with no cars in sight on War Memorial. This happens frequently and it is frustrating when I am trying to go to work. If the timing cannot be adjusted would you be able to put in a yellow flashing arrow as a yield option. Thank you. I would appreciate a follow up call at 309-208-2679

History

2021-01-04 Update