Case #35546

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1105 N Glenwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-12-28
  • 2021-01-05
  • 2021-01-05

Details:

A fire in July 2019 damaged two trees - one severely - in the back yard of 1105 N Glenwood. To date, no remediation of potential hazard has been made. It’s unknown if an assessment of the trees’ integrity has been made. The larger of the two trees presents a hazard to both neighboring houses. They should be inspected by an arborist and assessed for remediation before something very bad happens.