Case #35323

  • Traffic Signals
  • War Memorial Dr and Meadownbrook
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-12-03
  • 2020-12-07
  • 2020-12-07


SR#65301 Traffic light at War Dr and Meadowbrook needs adjusted. Alot of drivers use Dries and then Meadowbrook as a cut thru from Forest Hill to War Dr. Traffic backs up at the light for those turning left onto War Dr especially after the 3pm time frame and rush hour. Sometimes takes a couple cycles to get thru.


2020-12-07 Update