Case #35275

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1121 NE PERRY
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-11-29
  • 2020-12-01
  • 2020-12-01

Details:

This apartment building has at least 4 broken, cracked and missing windows along the Voris side. People are living in the building with this. I don’t understand why the landlord hasn’t fixed it. It’s cold outside.