Case #35255

  • Rodents
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-11-26
  • 2020-12-01
  • 2020-12-01

Details:

This may sound ridiculous but I've never had to deal with this before. I found a dead animal in my backyard. What is the proper and safe method to dispose of it?