Case #35062

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 520 W Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-11-08
  • 2020-11-09
  • 2020-11-09

Details:

Question - is the flower/ plant bed running in between 520 W Forrest Hill and the neighbor house , to the sidewalk ALLOWED ???? It’s a flagstone divider filled with trees and plants . To me ,it almost represents a FENCE / divider ! No one has front yard fences on the street . Is this allowed? Also , do they have a building permit for the front steps , flower beds and porch remodeling currently going on now ? Can this be checked out ? Thank you