Case #35061

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 520 W Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-11-08
  • 2020-11-09
  • 2020-11-09

Details:

Is the plant / flower bed running from the house to the sidewalk between this house and the neighbors allowed ??? It’s a flagstone divider between neighbors filled with plants and trees. To me it represents almost like a fence . No one has front yard fences on this street. Is this allowed ?? Also do they have a building permit for the front steps and porch remodeling currently going on by Green view company. Just wondering ??