Case #34956

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2735 W. Wyoming
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-10-28
  • 2020-11-04
  • 2020-11-04


SR#64860 Caller reported someone is dumping garbage behind her home at 2735 W. Wyoming and also dumping on a vacant lot about 3 Ft behind her garage. The caller said it is a lot of garbage and someone cut a tree down and dumped it behind her home. She noted at first she had picked up the garbage but it is a continuous problem and the garbage and tree that was cut down need to be cleaned up.


2020-11-04 Update