Case #34868

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Android App
  • 2020-10-20
  • 2020-10-21
  • 2020-10-21

Details:

Hi. Two weeks ago Service Request #64364 was created by you guys to presumably fix the light by Arby's on Baring Trace and War Memorial that never turns green for traffic on the Arby's (south) side. This afternoon I was there again and saw 2 cars sit through reds when it should have been their turn, and then give up and turn left onto/cross War Memorial on a red light. I'm hoping this will get fixed sooner rather than later so there are no traffic accidents from people crossing War Memorial on a red. Can they maybe expedite this case? Thanks.