Case #34724

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1815 W Callender Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-10-11
  • 2020-10-14
  • 2020-10-14

Details:

Roof has been open for years. Rats and mold are evident all around property, porch structures are collapsing. And people are now living in the garage, this is in the middle of a neighborhood and a horrible eye sore. Would like to have the garage boarded up and the tree removed from the front porch.