Case #34411

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 3228 NE Madison
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-21
  • 2020-09-22
  • 2020-09-22


SR#64092 Caller reported the people at this address has an automotive business and doing business on the side of the sidewalk. The address sits on the corner of NE Madison and Tracy - they dump OIL on the ground, in the street and down the street. The caller said it is a mess and wanted to know if it was legal for them to be dumping oil inn the street and sidewalk.


2020-09-22 Update