Case #34397

  • Illegal Home Occupation
  • 2717 N. Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-21
  • 2020-10-01
  • 2020-10-01

Details:

This house is empty but there is a really skinny white guy with tattoos that stays at this house from time to time. I always see him walking around the east bluff with his shirt off. He has a shaved head and looks like a meth or crack addict. He shows up at this house and hangs out for the day, craps in a bag and leaves it on the sidewalk and then he's at some other house. He seems to be staying at the same houses that this maintenance company is "maintaining". Someone's running a bunch of overnight flop houses in the east bluff.