Case #34248

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2009 W Gilbert Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-09-14
  • 2020-09-15
  • 2020-09-15

Details:

Owner of this vacant lot lives on Harper Terr and uses this lot as a dump for whatever he wants off of his property. He has planted trees across the front so that you can’t see that he is dumping. He had a shed moved in last year which he uses for storage but apparently it’s full.