Case #33980

  • Citizen Fire Concern
  • 7623 N. Crestline Dr. 61615
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-08-31
  • 2020-09-01
  • 2020-09-01

Details:

Caller reported that he is concerned about a business (Tree Lawn & More) is burning tree limbs. They are piling many dead tree limbs behind their business and burning them. They said it is unsafe and the Fire Department came out Saturday and also the month prior to that, the Fire Department responded to a fire there. The caller is very concerned of the danger of burning of tree limbs. Please note, the caller thought Fox Services Express owned Tree Lawns & More.