Case #33715

  • Private Business
  • 1812 W War Memorial Dr,
  • closed: Duplicate
  • COP Website
  • 2020-08-18
  • 2020-08-25
  • 2020-08-25

Details:

5 semi trucks parked outside with engines or something loud running all thru the night! went to sleep around 10 last night and just woke up to them still running!! can anything be done to keep them out so we can finally get a good night's sleep? the sound is driving us nuts!