Case #33438

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 601–699 N MacArthur Hwy
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-08-06
  • 2020-08-13
  • 2020-08-13


I reported the traffic problems at the intersection of Moss Ave and University/Mc Arthur Highway on August 3rd. It is now August 6th, nothing has changed, and now I just witnessed an accident at the same intersection. Not sure what can be done, but people continue to speed and make illegal turns. I’m just surprised there haven’t been more accidents or injuries.