Case #33327

  • Excessive Growth-Private Property
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2020-08-03
  • 2020-08-11
  • 2020-08-11

Details:

Theres a big tree in between the sidewalk and street that is in bad shape. It's constantly dropping debris and theres a big branch that feel out of it and it now laying on the sidewalk. This is a rental house and the people that live there don't have the tools to clean up that kind of mess. Shouldn't that be the cities or landlords job to clean up.