Case #32888

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • 708 W. Brow Ct.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-07-16
  • 2020-08-24
  • 2020-08-24

Details:

These neighbors have rocks piled up and p gravel all over their backyard. This is diverting water to the property behind them at 8631 N. Picture Ridge Rd. and creating flooding problems every time it rains. Area needs inspected.