Case #32640

  • Illegal Storage
  • 507 E Archer Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-06
  • 2020-07-07
  • 2020-07-07

Details:

2nd complaint. Owner of blue pickup has brought a second load of junk and is parking on the street. Pickup is overloaded with wash machines and tied with lightweight rope. Pretty sure it’s illegal!