Case #3217

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-03-26
  • 2015-09-15
  • 2015-09-15

Details:

I operate Berlin Nightclub at 627 Main. There is a city trash receptacle on the corner of Main and Perry. The restaurant B-Easy is a good neighbor but there is a need to add one more trash receptacle just outside their location. I was wondering if that is possible.