Case #32018

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 2600 Blk N. Victoria
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-06-16
  • 2020-06-16
  • 2020-06-16

Details:

SR#61561 vehicles frequently park with the driver's side to the curb - this street is not one-way....specifically in front of 2624 and 2620 N. Victoria. White van at 2624 has parked this way overnight a number of times.

History

2020-06-16 Update