Case #31710

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 401 E McClure Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-06-08
  • 2020-06-09
  • 2020-06-09

Details:

Owner turned over they house to the bank few weeks ago and the grass is over a foot tall in both lots and the alley side has weeds that are over six feet tall. These weeds are now blocking the view of the street making it hard to see when leaving the alley.