Case #31543

  • House/Fence in Disrepair
  • 829 W. Macqueen
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-06-04
  • 2020-06-04
  • 2020-06-04

Details:

Landlord is fixing add on in the back of the property. Rain is coming in. Roofing needs repaired. The structure is not done correctly and may cave in. Son sleeps in this area of the house.